Champion Insurance Brokers Limited, Worsley

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 47 min.
10 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
CHAMPION INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 WORSLEY COURT HIGH STREET, M28 3NJ, WORSLEY, Greater Manchester
Company Number
07180321
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/07/2010 - CHAMPION INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
SIC Code
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Champion Insurance Brokers are Commercial Insurance specialists. We are proud to be part of Willis Commercial Network, an alliance between Willis Group, one of the largest international broking groups in the world and a nationwide network of Commercial Insurance Brokers who collectively control over £500m of premium income placed in the UK insurance market. Being part of Willis Commercial Network gives us significant influence and leverage in the market place which helps to ensure that we have access to the widest range of insurance products and services, our premiums remain competitive and our clients’ claims get paid.


Keywords:
Personal Services, Insurance Brokers, Landlord Insurance, Credit Insurance, Risk Management, Business Support Services, Commercial Insurance Specialists
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Champion Insurance Brokers Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Champion Insurance Brokers Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Worsley Court, High Street
    M28 3NJ  Worsley
    0161 794 9919
  2. 57/59 Bolton Road
    M28 3ZD  Worsley
    0161 2528703
  3. 1 Bridgewater Rd
    M28 3JE  Manchester
    0161 669 4439
  4. 1 Bridgewater Road
    M28 3JE  Worsley
    0161 703 8683
  5. 57/59 Bolton Road
    M28 3ZH  Worsley
    0161 252 8703
  6. Ground Floor, 7 Memorial Road
    M28 3AQ  Worsley
    0844 358 4359
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies